part 1:

alpha by department or program

ADMINISTRATION, President’s Office(206) 546-4552

ROBERTS, CHERYL(206) 546-4552

President

YONEMITSU, LORI(206) 546-4552

Executive Asst to President, Rm. 1018

SHEAFFER, MARY(206) 546-6904

Customer Service Specialist 3, Rm. 1000

Advancement, Office of(206) 546-4755

BRUEGGEMAN, MARY(206) 533-6724

VP, Office of Advancement, Executive Director of Foundation, Rm. 1005

EVANS, RACHEL(206) 546-4501

Communications Consultant 3, Rm. 1009

HOBART, DEBRA(206) 546-4755

Executive Assistant, Rm. 1005

LYNN, MARTHA(206) 546-4634

Executive Director, Communications & Marketing, Rm. 1009

MAXFIELD, LORI(206) 533-6659

Director, Communications & Marketing, Rm. 1009 D

PINTER, DAVID(206) 546-4717

Director - Grants, Rm. 1021A

SCHROEDER, SUSIE(206) 546-4704

Student Recruitment & Enrollment Coach, Rm. 1009

SCHULZ, GRACE(206) 546-5824

Graphic Designer, Rm. 1009A

SHAWHAN, KENDALL(206) 533-6783

Manager, Foundation & Office of Advancement, Rm. 1005

STAFFA, ADAM(206) 533-6775

Web Comm Spec Comm/Mkting, Rm. 1009

STAPLETON, AMY(206) 546-7841

Communications Consultant 4, Rm. 1009B

Communications & Marketing(206) 546-7841

LYNN, MARTHA(206) 546-4634

Executive Director, Communications & Marketing, Rm. 1009

MAXFIELD, LORI(206) 533-6659

Director, Communications & Marketing, Rm. 1009 D

EVANS, RACHEL(206) 546-4501

Communications Consultant 3, Rm. 1009

HAHN, CHRISTOFER(206) 546-7625

Communications Consultant 2 (Temp), Rm. 1009

SCHROEDER, SUSIE(206) 546-4704

Student Recruitment & Enrollment Coach, Rm. 1009

SCHULZ, GRACE(206) 546-5824

Graphic Designer, Rm. 1009A

STAPLETON, AMY(206) 546-7841

Communications Consultant 4, Rm. 1009B

Facilities & Capital Projects(206) 546-4661

FRANCOIS, JASON(206) 546-4514

Director, Facilities, Rm. 5105

WALLEY, SHERRI(206) 546-4661

Program Specialist 2, Rm. 5105

BUI, THIEN(206) 533-6680

Custodian 2, Rm. 5106A

CHEA, SARAK(206) 533-6680

Custodian 2, Rm. 5106A

DIAZ, ANTONIO(206) 546-4661

Utility Worker 2, Rm. 5106C

FALK, ERIK(206) 546-4598

Grounds & Nursery Spec 2, Rm. 5106B

HAGEN, JOSEPH(206) 533-6680

Custodian 2, Rm. 5106A

HARVEY, TOMMY(206) 546-4661

Maintenance Mechanic 2, Rm. 5106C

HIM, FRANK(206) 533-6680

Custodian 4, Rm. 5106A

HOC, LY(206) 546-4661

Maintenance Mechanic 1, Rm. 5106C

KONG, CHANTHOL(206) 533-6680

Maintenance Custodian, Rm. 5106A

LANDAVERDE, HUGO(206) 546-4661

Painter, Rm. 5106C

LE, QUANG(206) 546-4661

Maintenance Mechanic 2, Rm. 5106C

MCNAMARA, EMIKO(206) 533-6680

Custodian 2, Rm. 5106A

NGUYEN, HUNG(206) 546-4661

Custodian 1, Rm. 5106A

NGUYEN, THAO(206) 546-4661

Custodian 2, Rm. 5106A

NORIMATSU, RON(206) 533-6678

Maintenance Specialist 4, Rm. 5106C

OESTREICH, DUANE(206) 546-4661

Utility Worker 2, Rm. 5106A

PAUSTAIN, MICHAEL(206) 546-4598

Grounds & Nursery Spec 4, Rm. 5106B

SALTER, THOMAS(206) 533-6680

Custodian 2, Rm. 5106A

SREY, SOEUM(206) 546-6680

Custodian 2, Rm. 5106A

STEWART, KELSEY

Grounds & Nursery Spec 2

TRAN, CHUNG

Custodian 1

TRAN, PHAT(206) 533-6680

Custodian 2, Rm. 5106A

TRAN, TOAN(206) 533-6680

Custodian 2, Rm. 5106A

Academic & Student Affairs(206) 546-4652

STEVENS, ALISON(206) 546-4651

Executive VP, Academic & Stu Affairs, Rm. 1003A

NACANAYNAY, ANA (206) 546-4652

Executive Asst-VP. Academic Affairs

AYDELOTTE, JENIFER(206) 546-4719

Schedule Coordinator, Rm. 1002

MALIK, LISA(206) 546-7616

Research Analyst, Rm. 1003

MARING, BAYTA(206) 546-6949

Director, Inst. Ass/Data Mgmt, Rm. 1002A

SCARPA, JULIET(206) 546-4696

Asst Dir - Inst. Assessment & Data Mgmt, Rm. 1004

Administrative Services(206) 546-7859

BATHKE, JULIE(206) 546-7859

Executive Assistant, Rm. 1019

TRIPPEL, STUART(206) 546-4672

Senior Executive Director and CFO, Rm. 1016

TRIPPEL, STUART(206) 546-4672

Senior Executive Director and CFO, Rm. 1016

VINBERG, DAWN(206) 546-6955

Executive Director, Budget & Capital, Rm. 1019

Human Resources and Legal Affairs(206) 546-4769

SMITH, STEPHEN(206) 546-4694

Vice President for HR and Legal Affairs, Rm. 1013A

DUNKINSON, SARAH(206) 533-6652

Human Resource Consult 3, Rm. 1012

LAYNE, LISA(206) 546-7858

Acting Director of Personnel , Rm. 1013

LEE, AARON(206) 546-4510

Payroll & Benefits Coord, Rm. 1015

PINCUS, ELLEN(206) 546-5842

Human Resources Consultant 1, Rm. 1012

PRIGMORE, SATOKO(206) 546-4515

Manager-Payroll/Benefits, Rm. 1014

SANDERS, MELISSA(206) 546-5880

Human Resources Consultant Assist 1, Rm. 1013

ZURA, VERONICA(206) 546-7858

Director of Personnel, Rm. 1012A

Admissions

(See Enrollment Svcs & Financial Aid Svcs)

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms(206) 546-4559

TERRELL-POWELL, YVONNE(206) 546-4509

Associate Dean, Rm. 5241

COOGAN, JENNIFER(206) 546-4603

Associate Dean, Rm. 5240

COPELAND, SHERYL(206) 533-6712

Counselor, Rm. 5245

FAGEL, JOYCE(206) 546-6984

Academic Advisor, Rm. 5241

FISCHER, AUDREY(206) 533-6643

Advisor, Rm. 5239

HOFFMAN-ROBINSON, GWYNITH(206) 533-6613

Advisor/Counselor-Ten Trk, Rm. 5245

MEIER, TIFFANY(206) 546-6953

Academic Advisor, Rm. 5233

PETERS, NORAH(206) 546-4559

Customer Service Specialist 2, Rm. 5229

SEKI, STEVEN(206) 546-4548

Advisor, Rm. 5238

SUNWALL, NICOLE(206) 546-4542

Student Success Coach, Rm. 5231

THORNE, REBEKAH

Customer Service Spec 2

WILSON, ERIN(206) 546-6956

Online Student Success Coach, Rm. 5230

YBARRA, SUNNY(206) 546-4673

Advisor/Counselor-Ten Trk, Rm. 5232

ZWEIFACH, ALICIA(206) 533-6639

Advisor, Rm. 5229

Athletics & Intramurals(206) 546-4746

ESKRIDGE, STEVE(206) 546-4553

Athletic Director, Rm. 3024-B

BRADY, DONALD(206) 546-4649

Athletic Equip/Events/Facilities Coord, Rm. 3001

FACILITY/EQUIPMENT/GAME MGMT(206) 546-4649

Rm. 3004

HINNEBUSCH, SYDNEY(206) 546-4745

Program Coordinator, Rm. 3024

KANESHIRO, KELLEY

Recreation & Athl Spec 1

WEST, MARK(206) 533-6653

Co-Head Coach, Volleyball, Rm. 3010

WEST, RAQUEL(206) 533-6653

Co-Head Coach, Volleyball, Rm. 3010

Automotive Programs(206) 546-4573

OGILVIE, JACQUIE(206) 546-5851

Department Secretary, Rm. 2177

BIESIEDZINSKI, BOB(206) 546-6970

Honda PACT Coordinator/Instructor, Rm. 2151

BINNIAN, (BETSY) ELIZABETH(206) 546-6959

GST I-BEST, Rm. 2154

BOEHM, MICHAEL(206) 546-6915

Director Automotive Dealer Services & Manufacturer Relations, Rm. 5100

CAMPBELL, KENNETH(206) 546-5844

CAP Chrysler, Rm. 2157

CROMWELL, JEFFREY(206) 533-6648

Faculty,Toyota T-Ten, Rm. 2156

HANKINS, MARK(206) 546-4758

GST, Rm. 2152

KOENEN, PATRICK(206) 533-6611

GMSTC, Rm. 2917

MAIN, SCOTT(206) 546-4784

GM-ASEP, Rm. 2153

RONER, KEVIN(206) 533-6793

Faculty, Toyota T-Ten, Rm. 2155

SZABLYA, JANOS(206) 546-4793

Instr/Class Support Tech, Rm. 2168

TOYOTA INSTRUCTOR(206) 533-6793

Rm. 2155

VELEZ, MARK(206) 546-4650

Program Coordinator, Rm. 2109

Auxiliary Services(206) 546-4732

PEARCE, LEAH(206) 546-4714

Director, Bookstore, Rm. 9114

CONRAD, ANDREW(206) 546-4674

Digital Printing Tech, Rm. 2001-C

COREY, JENNIFER(206) 546-4751

Bookstore Buyer, Rm. 9114

DIXEN, PAMELA(206) 546-7847

Retail Clerk 2, Rm. 9114

JENSEN, GREGORY(206) 546-4790

Bookstore Buyer, Rm. 9114

KEITH, JEFF(206) 533-6606

Stockroom Attendant 2/Mail Svcs, Rm. 9114

LANCERS CATERING(206) 546-6918

Dining Director, Rm. 9215

LE PAGE, GREGORY(206) 546-4732

Retail Clerk Lead

PHIPPS, EDWARD(206) 546-6988

Warehouse Operator 2, Rm. 9114

Budget & Capital Finance

VINBERG, DAWN(206) 546-6955

Executive Director, Budget & Capital, Rm. 1019

CHERNETSKA, RUSLANA(206) 546-7612

Budget Analyst 1, Rm. 1021B

MARTIN-CUMMINS, ANN(206) 546-6926

Budget Analyst 4, Rm. 1021B

Business(206) 546-4665

OTTO, CATHERINE(206) 546-4780

Dean, Health Occupations/PE/Business, Rm. 2309

BRAGA, LYUBOV(206) 546-4665

Secretary Senior, Business, Rm. 1400

DALTON, GAIL(206) 546-4773

Lead Instructor, Business Technology

DONOVAN, ATSUKO(206) 546-4643

Instruct & Class Support Tech 1, Rm. 1306

FADER, BRADLEY(206) 546-4688

Accounting, Rm. 1416

KELLAM, AILSA(206) 546-4657

Business, Rm. 1410

KING, DANIEL(206) 546-4702

Accounting, Rm. 1415

LAIRD, ANN(206) 546-4538

Faculty - Pro Rata - BUSTC, Rm. 1419

MANEGOLD, MARTY(206) 546-4620

PT Faculty - Purchasing/Supply Chain

MCCLOSKEY, POLLIE A(206) 546-4593

Parent Education Coordinator, Rm. 5364

MCCLOSKEY, STEPHEN(206) 546-5871

Business Law, Rm. 1404

SPIZMAN, RAYMOND(206) 546-4539

Business Technology, Rm. 1421

STARR, DAVID(206) 546-4725

Marketing & Retail, Rm. 1405

Career Education Options (CEO Program)(206) 546-7844

KAKIUCHI, MARIKO(206) 546-7848

Director, Youth Reengagement and High School Completion, Rm. 5100

BAIN, BETSY(206) 546-7844

Program Coordinator, Rm. 5100

ERICKSON, REBECCA(206) 546-6693

Program Assistant, Rm. 5100

FITHIAN, ANNIKA(206) 546-7849

Program Specialist 2, Rm. 5113

KAO, PRATNA(206) 546-6914

Case Manager, CEO, Rm. 5245

LOVELESS, ALAN (WILLIAM)(206) 546-4668

Program Specialist 2, Rm. 5111

Cashiers (See Financial Services)(206) 546-7850

(See Financial Services)

eLearning & Virtual Campus(206) 546-6966

GARNSEY-HARTER, ANN(206) 546-5879

Executive Director, Rm. 1205

ANDOLINA JR, JOSEPH

Program Coordinator

BERG , ROBERT(206) 546-4733

Media Producer, Rm. 1200

FERNANDEZ, PAUL(206) 546-4530

Media Maintenance Tech 3, Rm. 4217

GOTTFRIED, RANDY(206) 546-5831

Director-Instruct Media, Rm. 1216

IANNONE, JEFFREY(206) 533-6682

Instructional Designer, Rm. 1200

LEE, JORDAN(206) 533-6713

eLearning Advisor, Rm. 5230

WADE, PATRICIA(206) 533-6684

Info Tech 2, Rm. 1203

WILSON, ERIN(206) 546-6956

Online Student Success Coach, Rm. 5230

Enrollment Services(206) 546-4101

MELTON, CHRIS(206) 546-4613

Director, Enrollment Svcs/Fin Aid Svcs, Rm. 5250

ADMISSIONS & REGISTRATION(206) 546-4611

BURTON, HOLLY(206) 533-6605

Customer Service Spec 2, Rm. 5200

CARRANZA, ANGIE(206) 546-4612

Customer Service Spec 2, Rm. 5200

CHEUNG, MARY(206) 546-5828

Program Support Supv 2, Rm. 5200

KIIVE, KYSHA(206) 546-4621

Customer Svc Spec 2, Rm. 5200

MIDDLETON, JANEL(206) 546-4614

Customer Service Spec 2, Rm. 5200

SHERRITT, CECILY(206) 546-5841

Credentials Evaluator 3, Rm. 5200

STREITZ, KIM(206) 546-4623

Program Support Supv 2, Rm. 5247

ESL/ABE/GED Programs(206) 546-5827

KIDD, BRIGITTE(206) 546-4788

Associate Dean, Rm. 5205

BINNIAN, (BETSY) ELIZABETH(206) 546-6959

GST I-BEST, Rm. 2154

FELKE, NANCY(206) 546-4531

GED/ABE/HS 21 ADVISOR, Rm. 5209

GRISHINCHUK, NINA(206) 533-6757

Program Specialist, Rm. 5208

HAN, SARAH(206) 533-6720

Program Assistant, Rm. 5211

HUNTER, DEBRA(206) 546-4602

Program Coordinator, Essential Skills, Rm. 5205

RIOS ERICKSON, AURA(206) 546-4566

Academic Advisor - ESL Program, Rm. 5210

Facility (Community) Rentals(206) 546-5863

(See Auxiliary Services)

GUGGER, SUZANNE(206) 546-5863

Program Specialist 2 , Rm. 9114

Financial Aid(206) 546-4762

MELTON, CHRIS(206) 546-4613

Director, Enrollment Svcs/Fin Aid Svcs, Rm. 5250

BISHOP, SANDRA(206) 546-4761

Program Specialist 2, Rm. 5200

BURTON, HOLLY(206) 533-6605

Customer Service Spec 2, Rm. 5200

DEXTER, KATIE(206) 546-4591

Program Specialist 2, Rm. 5200

LANGLEY, DONNA(206) 546-4615

Program Specialist 2, Rm. 5200

PEDERSON, MARGIE(206) 546-5867

Program Specialist 3, Rm. 5249

PHILLIPS, DENICE(206) 546-6963

Customer Service Specialist 2, Rm. 5200

SAVANAH, JR., GEORGE(206) 546-6929

Customer Service Specialist 2, Rm. 5200

STANGOHR, TIGIST(206) 546-4763

Program Specialist 3, Rm. 5200

YIN, MING-JEN(206) 546-4727

Program Specialist 3, Rm. 5200

Financial Services/Accounting Office(206) 546-4511

FENSKE, JENNIFER(206) 546-4533

Director, Financial Services, Rm. 5201

ESKRIDGE, RACHELLE(206) 546-5808

Fiscal Specialist Supervisor, Rm. 5227

FENG, SHUWEI (SHU)(206) 546-4703

Fiscal Specialist 1

MALAWARAIR, SHOBHA(206) 546-5804

Fiscal Technician 3, Rm. 5227

SIMONS, PAULINE(206) 546-4527

Fiscal Specialist 2, Rm. 5246

VAN ENGEN, REBECCA(206) 546-4513

Proc & Supply Spec 3, Rm. 5204

Foundation(206) 546-4755

BRUEGGEMAN, MARY(206) 533-6724

VP, Office of Advancement, Executive Director of Foundation, Rm. 1005

SHAWHAN, KENDALL(206) 533-6783

Manager, Foundation & Office of Advancement, Rm. 1005

FALK, ANNE(206) 546-4701

ALUMNI & DATABASE COORDINATOR, Rm. 1005

HOBART, DEBRA(206) 546-4755

Executive Assistant, Rm. 1005

REMOVE, REMOVE(206) 546-4755

Remove, Rm. 1005

Global Affairs Center(206) 533-6750

FUELL, LAWRENCE (LARRY)(206) 533-6750

Director, Global Affairs, Rm. 5385

Health Occupations/PE(206) 546-4743

OTTO, CATHERINE(206) 546-4780

Dean, Health Occupations/PE/Business, Rm. 2309

HICKEY, LISA(206) 533-6634

Secretary Supervisor, Rm. 2307

ANDERSON, GLORIA(206) 546-4707

Health Informatics & Information Management, Rm. 2333

BATALIA, MARIE(206) 546-4564

Dental Clinic Supervisor 1, Rm. 2523

BELLERT, MARYROSE(206) 546-4709

Director, Dental Hygiene, Rm. 2519-A

BUDNICK, CORINNE(206) 546-4778

Nursing, Rm. 2317

BURROUGHS, MARY(206) 546-4756

Nursing, Rm. 2314

CADWELL, ELLEN(206) 546-4757

Director, Health Informatic & Information Management, Rm. 2334

CHRISTENSON, SUE(206) 546-4779

Nursing, Rm. 2312

DUGGAN, PATSY(206) 546-4712

Patient Svc Coord, Dental Hygiene, Rm. 2522

FLEMING, KATIE(206) 546-5811

Dental Hygiene, Rm. 2524

HONEY, NIKKI(206) 546-5812

Dental Hygiene, Rm. 2513B

KOST, BETTY(206) 546-4737

Nursing, Rm. 2319

KRUPA, HANNA(206) 546-4711

Dental Hygiene, Rm. 2525

LANE, MELINDA(206) 533-6761

Dental Hygiene, Rm. 2512C

LEAHY, ALISON(206) 546-5891

Nutrition, Rm. 5334

LOWENBORG, SHARON(206) 533-6778

Nursing Program Coordinator, Rm. 2301

MARTINEZ, ARIOSTO

Instructor- Temp Prorata

MORSE, MOLLY(206) 546-6947

Director, Medical Lab Technology, Rm. 2328

NICHOLSON, LAURA(206) 546-4584

PT Faculty - NAC Director, Rm. 2332

PROFFITT, JUDITH(206) 546-4744

Secretary Senior, Rm. 2301

REDMAN, TRENA(206) 546-4720

Nursing, Rm. 2336

SEEGERS, SUEANNE(206) 546-4710

Medical Lab Technology, Rm. 2330

SHANKS, ANNA(206) 546-4708

Nursing, Rm. 2330

SHARP, MOLLIE(206) 546-4743

PT Faculty - Nursing

SIMPSON, JESSICA(206) 546-4749

Nursing, Rm. 2313

STEPHENS, LORI(206) 546-4766

Nursing, Rm. 2311

STERNER, ANNA(206) 546-4771

Nursing, Rm. 2337

VON SCHLIEDER, LYNN(206) 546-4734

Nursing Program Director, Rm. 2315

ZERBY, LISA(206) 546-4693

Nursing, Rm. 2310

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED(206) 546-4718

ESL COMPUTER LAB, RM. 1721(206) 533-6624

HUNT, KATHIE(206) 546-4741

Dean, Rm. 5326

KRISTEK, BARBARA(206) 546-4742

Administrative Assistant 4, Rm. 5327

ALLISON, MATTHEW(206) 533-6792

Pgm Lead, Studio Art, Rm. 2053

AMRINE, JULIAN

Stage Technician 2

BARNES, VINCENT(206) 546-4675

ESL, Rm. 5381

BONAR, MARY(206) 546-4671

Program Manager A, Art/VCT/Drama/Film, Rm. 2057

BOYD, KATE(206) 546-4638

English, Rm. 5341

BRETZ, KAREN(206) 533-6774

ESL, Rm. 5301

DANIEL, DUVALLE(206) 546-4635

English, Rm. 5362

DOUPE, TONY(206) 546-5829

Program Lead, Drama/Cinema, Rm. 4108

DUCETTE, JENNIFER

Secretary Senior

DUFFY, RUTHANN(206) 533-6766

ESL, Rm. 5316

DUSENBERRY, PAMELA(206) 546-4626

Pgm Lead, English, Dev English, Rm. 5358

ELENTENY, JIM(206) 533-6669

Program Lead, Music Tech, Rm. 810

ERDOGAN MONSON, DUYGU(206) 546-4640

Drama/Cinema/Film, Rm. 4109

ESQUIBEL, ELENA(206) 546-6987

Communication Studies, Rm. 5324

FANT, CLAIRE(206) 546-6763

VCT Faculty, Rm. 2024

GENEST, TOM (206) 546-4777

ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5339

GIBSON, JESSICA(206) 546-4660

ESL, Rm. 5305

HANSON, ELIZABETH(206) 546-4555

ESL, Rm. 5303

HARVEY, CAROL MIMI(206) 546-4796

Communication Studies, Rm. 5321

HENRY, DUTCH(206) 546-5807

English/Dev English, Rm. 5373

HENTHORN, LISA(206) 533-6709

ABE, GED, Rm. 5356

IDIART, JEANNETTE(206) 546-6944

English, Rm. 5363

JUNKINSMITH, JEFFREY(206) 546-4605

MusicTheory, Rm. 863

KASHIWA, CHAUNTE(206) 546-4750

Music Office, Rm. 813

KASHIWA, JEFF(206) 533-6669

Music, Rm. 810

MALOTT, STEVE(206) 546-4670

Music Tech / Music, Rm. 809

MCENTIRE, JO(206) 546-5805

ESL, Rm. 5314

MUNSELL, HEATHER

Communication Studies

NOLD, JOHN(206) 546-4728

Theater Manager, Rm. 1600A

OLDHAM, DAVIS(206) 546-4768

English/World Literature, Rm. 5355

PARKS, GARY(206) 546-4785

English, Rm. 5313

REID, DOUG(206) 546-4759

Music, Rm. 812

RHODES, GRACE(206) 546-4101

Director, Writing & Learning Studio, Rm. 4302

RODY, T. SEAN(206) 546-6983

English, Dev English, Rm. 1525

SHAFNER, CHRISTINE(206) 546-4667

VCT, Rm. 2055

SLEIGHT, SHELBY(206) 546-4585

Instructor-Ft Temporary, Rm. 5383

SMORODINSKY, MAYA(206) 546-4680

English, Rm. 5353

SMUIDRINS, DAINA(206) 533-6649

ESL, Rm. 5365

SPITZ, BRUCE(206) 546-4662

Music, Music Tech, Rm. 807

STRAIN, OWEN(206) 546-4607

Prgm Support Supvsr 2, Music, Rm. 818

TAKECHI, KEITH(206) 546-5809

Art History, Rm. 2051

VASISHTH, NEAL(206) 546-4736

English, Rm. 5344

WILSON, LAUREN(206) 546-6985

ESL, Rm. 5340

WINTERS, ANNAMARIA(206) 546-4765

ESL, Rm. 5371

YATES, ALAN(206) 533-6771

VCT/Graphic Design, Rm. 2054

ZIMMERS, BROOKE(206) 546-4795

Pgm Lead,Communication Studies, Rm. 5320

International Education(206) 546-4697

SAMPSON, DIANA(206) 546-4512

Associate Vice President , Rm. 9302

ALMUGHIRAH, LIANNE(206) 533-6664

Asst Dir-Intl Stu Success, Rm. 9302

ANTHONY, CORY(206) 546-4627

Study Abroad Manager, Rm. 9303

BLOCK, JULIA(206) 533-6722

Assoc Dir- Intl Marketing, Rm. 9303

BOLAND, JULIANNE(206) 546-4697

Program Assistant, Rm. 9302

BRAUN, SHARON(206) 546-4697

Program Assistant, Rm. 9302

BUXTON, JOANNA(206) 533-6616

Administrative Assistant 3, Rm. 9303

COLPITTS, ANNE(206) 546-4547

Academic Advisor, Rm. 9302

DU, XIAOHAN "LINDA"(206) 533-6656

International Programs Manager - China Specialist, Rm. 9303

FU, BO(206) 546-6960

Assoc Dir- Intl Marketing, Rm. 9302

GALAN, JESSICA(206) 533-6748

Academic Advisor, Rm. 9302

HUMPHREY, MEGAN

Program Assistant

KENDALL, HARUMI(206) 546-4676

Admissions and Immigration Specialist, Rm. 9302

KULARATNE, KANCHANA(206) 546-4508

Academic Advisor, Rm. 9302

LEE, HOWARD(206) 546-5848

Assoc Dir- Intl Marketing, Rm. 9302

LEWIS, SAFAA(206) 546-4632

Program Coordinator, Rm. 9302

OKAWARA, CYNTHIA(206) 546-6758

Academic Advisor, Rm. 9302

PARDANANI, SAMIRA(206) 546-6940

Director, Admissions and Student Services, Rm. 9303

TANKERSLEY, JOHN(206) 546-5803

Academic Advisor, Rm. 9302

TOWNS-VON STAUBER, KRISTINE(206) 546-5890

Program Specialist 2, Rm. 9302

VILLANUEVA, GINGER(206) 533-6637

Academic Advisor, Rm. 9302

WUNG, YUSHIN(206) 546-6924

Manager-Intl Stu Engage

ZWINGLI, ROBERT(206) 546-5859

Mgr, Spec Progs/htc/pals, Rm. 3031

Job Connections Center(206) 546-5882

(See Workforce & Continuing Education)

Lancers Catering(206) 546-6918

(See Auxiliary Services)

Library and Media(206) 546-4663

MATZ, CHRISTOPHER(206) 546-4558

Director - Library, Rm. 4208

BLANCHETT, MARY(206) 546-4556

Library/Archives Para 2, Rm. 4216

BRYANT, CLARE(206) 546-4663

Program Coordinator, Rm. 4211

CHITTY, CHARLES(206) 546-4721

Library&Archives Para 4, Rm. 4216

CONLEY, CAROLINE(206) 546-4571

Information Literacy Librarian, Rm. 4207

DELAROSA, CARLY

Library&Archives Para 2

DICKEY, BRIEN(206) 546-4529

Library&Archives Para 3, Rm. 4216

DOEPPING, DEBBIE(206) 546-4775

Library/Archives Para 4, Tech Svcs, Rm. 4203

HORNING, CHLOE(206) 546-4774

Reference Librarian, Rm. 4205

MCKINZEY, SARAH(206) 546-4408

Library&Archives Para 2, Rm. 4216

MURATA, CLAIRE(206) 546-5820

Collection Development Librarian, Rm. 4210

POTTER-HENDERSON, LESLIE(206) 546-4554

Periodicals Librarian, Rm. 4206

ROSTKOSKI, STEPHEN(206) 546-6962

Library&Archives Para 2, Rm. 4203

WHITE, SARAH(206) 546-4774

Librarian, Rm. 4205

Mail Services(206) 546-6933

(See Auxiliary Services)

Manufacturing (CNC)(206) 546-6969

KEEVER, BRIAN(206) 546-5845

Instructor, Rm. 2504

KEEVER, BRIAN(206) 546-5845

Instructor, Rm. 2504

OSENAR, ALEXANDER(206) 533-6657

Career Navigator, Rm. 2502A

SMITH, KEITH(206) 546-6969

Manufacturing Technology, Rm. 2501

STERNBERG, EVE(206) 546-6930

I-BEST and Community Partnerships Specialist, Rm. 5101

Multicultural Center(206) 533-6618

ARDENA, JAMES(206) 533-6618

Program Manager A, Rm. 9301

Parent Child Center 282(206) 546-4690

KELLER, LESLIE(206) 533-6665

Director, Rm. Room 1905

BANAS, KATHERINE(206) 546-4690

Early Childhood Spec 3, Rm. 1915

CHEEVER, FIEL(206) 546-4690

Early Childhood Spec 3, Rm. 1914

CHUNG, THAO

Early Childhood Spec 1

DE LEON, CAITLYN(206) 546-4690

Early Childhood Spec 1, Rm. 1900

DORGAN, LISA(206) 533-6768

Program Specialist 4, Rm. 1904

KALUSTYAN, ANGELA(206) 546-4690

Early Childhood Spec 1, Rm. 1902

KENDALL, SHERRIE

Early Childhood Spec 1

KIM, ESTHER

Early Childhood Spec 1

MACH, LE(206) 546-4690

Early Childhood Spec 3, Rm. 1901

MAHARRY, TATYANA

Early Childhood Spec 3

NACANAYNAY, RAMON(206) 546-4690

Early Childhood Spec 1, Rm. 1900

PALACIOS, KAROL

Early Childhood Spec 3

RAMOS, JOCELYN(206) 546-4690

Program Specialist 2, Rm. 1904

SZTAIN, DEBORA

Cook 1

TURNER, DONNA(206) 546-4434

Early Childhood Spec 3, Rm. 1914

Running Start/High School Programs(206) 546-6964

TUNGOL, MARIA VICTORIA(206) 546-6964

Counselor, Running Start, Rm. 5217

Safety & Security(206) 546-4633

BLACKSMITH, ROBIN(206) 546-4503

Director, Safety, Security & Emergency Management, Rm. 5102

CARLSON, DARLENE(206) 546-4633

Program Specialist 2, Rm. 5102

CRANSON, GREGORYLELAND(206) 546-4633

Campus Security Officer, Rm. 5102

GAMBOA, EMILIANO(206) 546-4633

Campus Security Sergeant, Rm. 5102

KASBERG, ETHAN

Campus Security Officer

KUMAR, DHIRENDRA(206) 546-4633

Truck Driver 2

LESLIE, DANIEL(206) 546-4633

Campus Security Officer, Rm. 5102

LUCERO, EDWIN(206) 546-4633

Campus Security/Safety Sup, Rm. 5102

TORREZ, NATHAN(206) 546-4633

Campus Security Officer, Rm. 5102

SCC Federation of Teachers(206) 546-4679

DANIEL, DUVALLE(206) 546-4635

English, Rm. 5362

Science(206) 546-4567

HAMILTON, GUY (206) 533-6638

Academic Dean, Rm. 2806

BRYANT, DELENE(206) 546-4534

Administrative Assistant 4, Rm. 2805

AGOSTA, EMANUELA(206) 546-4659

Geology/Earth Science, Rm. 5349

ARMSTRONG, ALISON(206) 546-4698

Engineering, Rm. 2810

BASHAM, ERIC(206) 546-4625

Engineering/CS, Rm. 2809

BLOCK, JOAN

Admin/Exempt-Temporary

BOGART, STEVEN(206) 546-6986

Mathematics, Rm. 5333

CALAWAY, SHANA(206) 546-4628

Professor, Mathematics, Rm. 5308

CAUSEY, ADAM(206) 533-6628

Program Specialist 2, Rm. 2501C

CHALUPNY, NAIDA (JAN)(206) 533-6633

Manager - Biotech Outreach, Rm. 2930 (lab), 2928 (office)

DIEMEL, STEPHANIE(206) 546-4579

Physics & Astronomy, Rm. 5352

EASTON, AMY(206) 546-4528

Science, Instructional Tech, Rm. 2608

FLYNN, SHANNON(206) 546-4705

Mathematics, Rm. 5346

GINES, LEONED(206) 546-4543

Biology, Rm. 2815

GRIFFIN, KELLY(206) 546-4567

Secretary Senior, Rm. 2800

HADLEY, LAUREN(206) 533-6725

Dirctor- Manu Pgm Grants, Rm. 2500

HARRISON, JACOB

Instr&Classroom Supt Tch2

HUGGINS, ROBERT

Instr&Classroom Supt Tch2, Rm. 2502A

KOVARIK, DINA(206) 546-4747

Program Chair,Biotechnology, Rm. 2814

KUCZMARSKI, FREDERIC(206) 546-6993

Mathematics, Rm. 5348

KUEHNERT, LINDA(206) 546-4575

Chemistry, Rm. 2821

LEYDEN, SARAH(206) 546-5819

Mathematics, Rm. 5357

LOPER, MATTHEW(206) 546-4683

Biology/Enviro Science, Rm. 5351

LOVEJOY, JULIET(206) 546-4574

Mathematics, Rm. 5311

MAGRATH, ADRIA(206) 546-4550

Biology, Rm. 2808

MALINSKY, ALEXANDER (SASHA)(206) 533-6769

Math, Rm. 5367

MELCHERT, LAEL

Admin/Exempt-Temporary

OWENS, JEROME(206) 546-4519

Science/Chemistry Tech, Rm. 2716

PELLETIER, TREVOR

Instructor- Tenure Track, Rm. 5336

PENN, JUDY(206) 546-4782

Professor, Biology/Microbiology, Rm. 2807

PETRUZZELLA, LOUISE(206) 546-4567

Director-Clean Energy Tech, Rm. 2800

PHIPPEN, DAVID(206) 546-4572

Chemistry, Rm. 2817

REYNOLDS, ROGER(206) 546-5845

Instr&Classroom Supt Tch2, Rm. 2502A

SANDVEN, LAUREN(206) 533-6795

Mathematics, Rm. 2811

SAVAGE, NIRMALA(206) 533-6610

Mathematics, Rm. 2819

SCHULZ, JAMES(206) 546-4724

Bio Tech/Physics Support Tech 2, Rm. 2930

SMITH, J TODD

Instr&Classroom Supt Tch2

TEPPER, ROSALIE(206) 533-6627

Math Learning Center, Rm. 4209

TING, GUY(206) 546-4692

Instructor- Tenure Track, Rm. 2822

WENNSTROM, KIRA(206) 546-4578

Biology, Rm. 2816

YAHIAOUI, AMAR(206) 546-4738

Chemistry, Rm. 2820

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice(206) 546-4624

KINSEL, AMY(206) 546-4679

Dean, Rm. 5329

PATRICK, CATHY(206) 546-4540

Administrative Assistant 4, Rm. 5329

ACOSTA, AMELIA(206) 546-5818

Spanish, Rm. 5379

ALLEN, AARON(206) 546-4587

Instructor-Ft Temporary, Rm. 5337

BARCLAY, SUSAN(206) 546-6913

Instructor- Temp Prorata, Rm. 5361

CHRISTENSEN, DONALD(206) 546-5885

Psychology, Rm. 5368

CLARKE, LAWRENCE(206) 546-4700

Sociology, Rm. 5307

DAVID, RACHEL(206) 546-4760

Gender & Womens Studies, Rm. 5370

DODD, CHARLES(206) 546-4653

Geography, Rm. 5354

FORST, LINDA(206) 546-4781

Criminal Justice, Rm. 5378

FUELL, LAWRENCE (LARRY)(206) 533-6750

Director, Global Affairs, Rm. 5385

HAMAKO, ERIC(206) 546-4735

Multicultural Studies, Rm. 5338

HERRICK, PAUL(206) 546-4685

Philosophy, Rm. 5312

JOHNSON, ERNEST(206) 546-4582

Multicultural Studies & African American History, Rm. 5347

KLEISATH, MICHELLE (CHRISTINA)(206) 546-4587

Multicultural Studies, Rm. 5339

KNAUF, DIANA(206) 546-4656

Psychology, Rm. 5369

MCCLOSKEY, POLLIE A(206) 546-4593

Parent Education Coordinator, Rm. 5364

PAYNE, TIMOTHY(206) 546-4706

Economics, Rm. 5342

PEACE-GLADSTONE, BETTY(206) 546-4729

Education, Rm. 5384

QAASIM, TASLEEM(206) 546-4787

Education, Rm. 5350

SCHRENK, KATHRYN(206) 546-4565

Secretary Senior, Rm. 5390

STEINMETZ, MAYUMI(206) 546-5887

Japanese Language/Asian Studies, Rm. 5372

TAYLOR, TERRY(206) 546-4589

Asst Dean Honors, Prof. History, Pol.Sci, & Int. Studies, Rm. 5343

THOMPSON, ROBERT(206) 546-4678

Psychology, Rm. 5317

TSE, CHUN(206) 546-4638

Instructor-Ft Temporary, Rm. 5376

WRIGHT, TIMOTHY(206) 546-4516

Instructor, History and Multicultural Studies, Rm. 5374

Student Affairs(206) 546-4641

THOMPSON, KIMBERLEY(206) 546-6910

Dean of Students, Rm. 5202

MARSHALL, NANCY(206) 546-4641

Administrative Assistant 4, Rm. 5202A

Student Government/A&E Board(206) 546-4654

CHOW, HOI (CHRONOS)(206) 546-4654

Communications Officer, Rm. 9301

COWAN, ASHLEY(206) 546-4654

President, Rm. 9301

DAIT III, RICHARD(206) 546-4654

Budget & Finance Officer, Rm. 9301

DELLAGUARDIA, DANILA(206) 533-6721

Student Evemts Coordinator 1, Rm. 9301

HANDOJO, KRISTIA(206) 546-4654

Policy & Procedure Officer, Rm. 9301

HUMISTON, LAURA(206) 546-4654

Sustainability Officer, Rm. 9301

KIM, JEREMY(206) 533-6721

Media Tech 1, Rm. 9301

KOCH, ASHER(206) 533-6721

Graphic Artist 1, Rm. 9301

LEE, SZE (WINSTON)(206) 546-4654

Recognized Student Org Officer, Rm. 9301

MARQUES CHAVES, JANDIRA(206) 533-6721

Media Tech 2, Rm. 9301

NGUYEN, TAM(206) 546-4654

Technology Affairs Officer, Rm. 9301

RAVEN, GREYELLE(206) 546-4654

Governmental Affairs Officer, Rm. 9301

STENSLAND, EMILY(206) 546-4654

Social Justice Officer, Rm. 9301

VO, MINH(206) 546-4654

Vice President, Rm. 9301

Student Leadership Center(206) 546-5862

HABTEMARIAM, REZINA(206) 546-6973

Director Student Life, Rm. 9301

SMITH, LISA(206) 546-5862

Program Assistant, Rm. 9301

GONZALEZ, ANGEL(206) 546-4654

Assisant Director - Slc, Rm. 9301

SMITH, MICAELA(206) 546-6908

Program Support Supervisor 1, Rm. 9301

Student Support Programs(206) 546-4545

DUNNE, ROSEMARY(206) 546-5823

Pgm Mgr, Community Integration Pgm, Rm. 2910

HUGHES, ANGELA(206) 546-5832

Program Specialist 3, Rm. 5226

LEVY, DEREK(206) 546-4544

Associate Dean, Rm. 5216

OLSSON, MARIA-LYNN

Program Coordinator

PEARCE, SARAH(206) 546-4545

Program Assistant, Rm. 5226

PSOTA, TRAVIS(206) 533-6691

Program Specialist 2, Rm. 2910

Technology Support Services(206) 546-5872

Help Line5872

TSS E-Mailtss@shoreline.edu

Pager855-377-5872

KALBFLEISCH, GARY(206) 546-5813

Director, Technology Support Svcs, Rm. 4122

BJERKESET, TRACY(206) 546-5854

Procurement & Supply Spec, Rm. 4122

DOIKE-FOREMAN, JAMES "RIC"(206) 533-6710

Information Tech Spec 5, Rm. 5102

GOTTAS, ELLEN(206) 546-6936

Program Specialist 3, Rm. 4122

HOLMES, DAVID(206) 546-4518

Info Technology Spec 2, Rm. 4122

KOVAL, ALEKSEY(206) 546-6907

Info Technology Spec 3, Rm. 4122

LARSEN, DEANN(206) 546-6708

INFO TECH TECH 1, Rm. 4102

LI, WEIQIANG (BILL)(206) 533-5107

Info Technology Spec 3, Rm. 4122

MADISON, BONNIE(206) 546-5814

IT Spec 2, Rm. 4122

MICKELBERRY, LINDA(206) 546-4664

INFO TECH SPEC 3, Rm. 4109

MILLER, JIM(206) 546-5895

Info Technology Spec 3, Rm. 4122

PICKERING, PETER(206) 546-6942

Info Technology Spec 2, Rm. 4122

RIAZANOV, VOLODYMYR

Information Tech Spec 4

ROSARIO, KENNY(206) 533-6711

Info Technology Spec 3, Rm. 4122

SMITH, GAVIN(206) 546-4792

Database/WEB App Programmer, Rm. 5360

VERVER, KEVIN(206) 533-6705

Info Technology Spec 5, Rm. 4122

Testing & Assessment Services(206) 546-4608

ROBERTSON, MARISSA(206) 546-4608

Program Assistant, Assessment & Testing, Rm. 5100

TOTTEN, DANNICA(206) 533-6604

Program Manager A, Rm. 5100

Tutoring Services(206) 546-7852

GONZALEZ, JESSICA(206) 546-4776

Program Coordinator, Rm. 4228

HEFFEL STEELE, KARIN(206) 546-7852

Manager - Tutor & Acad Sup, Rm. 4228

Veterans Programs(206) 546-4544

ANDERSON, MICHELLE(206) 546-4645

Veterans Pgm Coordinator, Rm. 5226C

WHITESIDE, ROSEMARY(206) 533-6719

Academic Advisor, Rm. 5226

Virtual Campus, eLearning & Instructional Technolo(206) 546-6966

ROVNER, AMY(206) 546-6937

Instructional Designer, Rm. 1203

Women's Center(206) 546-4715

PETERS, LYNETTE(206) 533-6754

Program Manager, Rm. 5100

Workforce Education(206) 546-4595

GARRETT, SAVENA(206) 546-6967

Pgm Specialist, BFET/Wkr Retrain, Rm. 5102

CAMBERN, KIMBERLY(206) 546-6961

Pgm Specialist, Worker Retraining, Rm. 5101

CARNELL, RONALD(206) 533-6706

Program Specialist 2, Rm. 2165

DIRO, FIKRU(206) 546-6957

Pgm Specialist, Worker Retraining, Rm. 5101

LAMOREAUX, TIFFANY(206) 546-4783

Career Navigator, Rm. 5101 #12

LIGHT, ROB(206) 546-7843

PROGRAM SPECIALIST 2, Rm. 5100

MAHFOUDI, FATIHA(206) 546-4570

Program Coordinator, Rm. 5101

MCVEETY, TIFFANY(206) 546-6647

Director Small Business Accelerator, Rm. 1408

MINTO, MEGAN(206) 546-5882

Customer Service Spec 2, Rm. 5100

STERNBERG, EVE(206) 546-6930

I-BEST and Community Partnerships Specialist, Rm. 5101

WILFONG, SHARON(206) 546-7618

Program Coordinator, Rm. 5101




part 2:

alpha by name

A


ACOSTA, AMELIA(206) 546-5818

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5379, aacosta@shoreline.edu

AGOSTA, EMANUELA(206) 546-4659

Science, Rm. 5349, eagosta@shoreline.edu

ALLEN, AARON(206) 546-4587

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5337, aallen@shoreline.edu

ALLISON, MATTHEW(206) 533-6792

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 2053, mallison@shoreline.edu

ALMUGHIRAH, LIANNE(206) 533-6664

International Education, Rm. 9302, lalmughirah@shoreline.edu

AMRINE, JULIAN

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, , jamrine@shoreline.edu

ANDERSON, GLORIA(206) 546-4707

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2333, ganderso@shoreline.edu

ANDERSON, MICHELLE(206) 546-4645

Veterans Programs, Rm. 5226C, manderson4@shoreline.edu

ANDOLINA JR, JOSEPH

eLearning & Virtual Campus, , jandolina@shoreline.edu

ANTHONY, CORY(206) 546-4627

International Education, Rm. 9303, canthony@shoreline.edu

ARDENA, JAMES(206) 533-6618

Multicultural Center, Rm. 9301, jardena@shoreline.edu

ARMSTRONG, ALISON(206) 546-4698

Science, Rm. 2810, aarmstrong3@shoreline.edu

AYDELOTTE, JENIFER(206) 546-4719

Academic & Student Affairs, Rm. 1002, jaydelotte@shoreline.edu

B


BAIN, BETSY(206) 546-7844

Career Education Options (CEO Program), Rm. 5100, bbain@shoreline.edu

BANAS, KATHERINE(206) 546-4690

Parent Child Center 282, Rm. 1915, kbanas@shoreline.edu

BARCLAY, SUSAN(206) 546-6913

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5361, sbarclay@shoreline.edu

BARNES, VINCENT(206) 546-4675

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5381, vbarnes@shoreline.edu

BASHAM, ERIC(206) 546-4625

Science, Rm. 2809, ebasham@shoreline.edu

BATALIA, MARIE(206) 546-4564

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2523, mbatalia@shoreline.edu

BATHKE, JULIE(206) 546-7859

Administrative Services, Rm. 1019, jbathke@shoreline.edu

BELLERT, MARYROSE(206) 546-4709

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2519-A, mbellert@shoreline.edu

BERG , ROBERT(206) 546-4733

eLearning & Virtual Campus, Rm. 1200, rberg@shoreline.edu

BIESIEDZINSKI, BOB(206) 546-6970

Automotive Programs, Rm. 2151, bbiesied@shoreline.edu

BINNIAN, (BETSY) ELIZABETH(206) 546-6959

ESL/ABE/GED Programs, Rm. 2154, bbinnian@shoreline.edu

BISHOP, SANDRA(206) 546-4761

Financial Aid, Rm. 5200, sbishop@shoreline.edu

BJERKESET, TRACY(206) 546-5854

Technology Support Services, Rm. 4122, tbjerkeset@shoreline.edu

BLACKSMITH, ROBIN(206) 546-4503

Safety & Security, Rm. 5102, rblacksmith@shoreline.edu

BLANCHETT, MARY(206) 546-4556

Library and Media, Rm. 4216, mblanche@shoreline.edu

BLOCK, JOAN

Science, ,

BLOCK, JULIA(206) 533-6722

International Education, Rm. 9303, jblock@shoreline.edu

BOEHM, MICHAEL(206) 546-6915

Automotive Programs, Rm. 5100, mboehm@shoreline.edu

BOGART, STEVEN(206) 546-6986

Science, Rm. 5333, sbogart@shoreline.edu

BOLAND, JULIANNE(206) 546-4697

International Education, Rm. 9302, jboland@shoreline.edu

BONAR, MARY(206) 546-4671

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 2057, mbonar@shoreline.edu

BOYD, KATE(206) 546-4638

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5341, kboyd2@shoreline.edu

BRADY, DONALD(206) 546-4649

Athletics & Intramurals, Rm. 3001, dbrady@shoreline.edu

BRAGA, LYUBOV(206) 546-4665

Business, Rm. 1400, lbraga@shoreline.edu

BRAUN, SHARON(206) 546-4697

International Education, Rm. 9302, sbraun@shoreline.edu

BRETZ, KAREN(206) 533-6774

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5301, kbretz@shoreline.edu

BRUEGGEMAN, MARY(206) 533-6724

Foundation, Rm. 1005, mbrueggeman@shoreline.edu

BRYANT, CLARE(206) 546-4663

Library and Media, Rm. 4211, cbryant@shoreline.edu

BRYANT, DELENE(206) 546-4534

Science, Rm. 2805, dbryant@shoreline.edu

BUDNICK, CORINNE(206) 546-4778

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2317, cbudnick@shoreline.edu

BUI, THIEN(206) 533-6680

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106A, tbui@shoreline.edu

BURROUGHS, MARY(206) 546-4756

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2314, mburroughs@shoreline.edu

BURTON, HOLLY(206) 533-6605

Enrollment Services, Rm. 5200, hburton@shoreline.edu

BUXTON, JOANNA(206) 533-6616

International Education, Rm. 9303, jbuxton@shoreline.edu

C


CADWELL, ELLEN(206) 546-4757

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2334, ecadwell@shoreline.edu

CALAWAY, SHANA(206) 546-4628

Science, Rm. 5308, scalaway@shoreline.edu

CAMBERN, KIMBERLY(206) 546-6961

Workforce Education, Rm. 5101, kcambern@shoreline.edu

CAMPBELL, KENNETH(206) 546-5844

Automotive Programs, Rm. 2157, kcampbel@shoreline.edu

CARLSON, DARLENE(206) 546-4633

Safety & Security, Rm. 5102, dcarlson@shoreline.edu

CARNELL, RONALD(206) 533-6706

Workforce Education, Rm. 2165, rcarnell@shoreline.edu

CARRANZA, ANGIE(206) 546-4612

Enrollment Services, Rm. 5200, acarranza@shoreline.edu

CAUSEY, ADAM(206) 533-6628

Science, Rm. 2501C, acausey2@shoreline.edu

CHALUPNY, NAIDA (JAN)(206) 533-6633

Science, Rm. 2930 (lab), 2928 (office), nchalupny@shoreline.edu

CHEA, SARAK(206) 533-6680

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106A, schea@shoreline.edu

CHEEVER, FIEL(206) 546-4690

Parent Child Center 282, Rm. 1914, fcheever@shoreline.edu

CHERNETSKA, RUSLANA(206) 546-7612

Budget & Capital Finance, Rm. 1021B, rchernetska@shoreline.edu

CHEUNG, MARY(206) 546-5828

Enrollment Services, Rm. 5200, mcheung@shoreline.edu

CHITTY, CHARLES(206) 546-4721

Library and Media, Rm. 4216, cchitty@shoreline.edu

CHOW, HOI (CHRONOS)(206) 546-4654

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301, StudentComm@shoreline.edu

CHRISTENSEN, DONALD(206) 546-5885

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5368, dchriste@shoreline.edu

CHRISTENSON, SUE(206) 546-4779

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2312, schriste@shoreline.edu

CHUNG, THAO

Parent Child Center 282, , tchung@shoreline.edu

CLARKE, LAWRENCE(206) 546-4700

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5307, lclarke@shoreline.edu

COLPITTS, ANNE(206) 546-4547

International Education, Rm. 9302, acolpitts@shoreline.edu

CONLEY, CAROLINE(206) 546-4571

Library and Media, Rm. 4207, cconley@shoreline.edu

CONRAD, ANDREW(206) 546-4674

Auxiliary Services, Rm. 2001-C, aconrad@shoreline.edu

COOGAN, JENNIFER(206) 546-4603

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms, Rm. 5240, jcoogan@shoreline.edu

COPELAND, SHERYL(206) 533-6712

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms, Rm. 5245, scopeland@shoreline.edu

COREY, JENNIFER(206) 546-4751

Auxiliary Services, Rm. 9114, jcorey@shoreline.edu

COWAN, ASHLEY(206) 546-4654

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301, StudentPresident@shoreline.edu

CRANSON, GREGORYLELAND(206) 546-4633

Safety & Security, Rm. 5102, gcranson@shoreline.edu

CROMWELL, JEFFREY(206) 533-6648

Automotive Programs, Rm. 2156, jcromwell@shoreline.edu

D


DAIT III, RICHARD(206) 546-4654

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301, StudentFinance@shoreline.edu

DALTON, GAIL(206) 546-4773

Business, , gdalton@shoreline.edu

DANIEL, DUVALLE(206) 546-4635

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5362, ddaniel@shoreline.edu

DAVID, RACHEL(206) 546-4760

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5370, rdavid@shoreline.edu

DE LEON, CAITLYN(206) 546-4690

Parent Child Center 282, Rm. 1900, cdeleon@shoreline.edu

DELAROSA, CARLY

Library and Media, , cdelarosa@shoreline.edu

DELLAGUARDIA, DANILA(206) 533-6721

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301, SLCevents1@shoreline.edu

DEXTER, KATIE(206) 546-4591

Financial Aid, Rm. 5200, kdexter@shoreline.edu

DIAZ, ANTONIO(206) 546-4661

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106C, tdiaz2@shoreline.edu

DICKEY, BRIEN(206) 546-4529

Library and Media, Rm. 4216, bdickey@shoreline.edu

DIEMEL, STEPHANIE(206) 546-4579

Science, Rm. 5352, sdiemel@shoreline.edu

DIRO, FIKRU(206) 546-6957

Workforce Education, Rm. 5101, fdiro@shoreline.edu

DIXEN, PAMELA(206) 546-7847

Auxiliary Services, Rm. 9114, pdixen@shoreline.edu

DODD, CHARLES(206) 546-4653

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5354, cdodd@shoreline.edu

DOEPPING, DEBBIE(206) 546-4775

Library and Media, Rm. 4203, ddoeppin@shoreline.edu

DOIKE-FOREMAN, JAMES "RIC"(206) 533-6710

Technology Support Services, Rm. 5102, jdoikef@shoreline.edu

DONOVAN, ATSUKO(206) 546-4643

Business, Rm. 1306, adonovan@shoreline.edu

DORGAN, LISA(206) 533-6768

Parent Child Center 282, Rm. 1904, ldorgan@shoreline.edu

DOUPE, TONY(206) 546-5829

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 4108, tdoupe@shoreline.edu

DU, XIAOHAN "LINDA"(206) 533-6656

International Education, Rm. 9303, ldu@shoreline.edu

DUCETTE, JENNIFER

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, , jducette@shoreline.edu

DUFFY, RUTHANN(206) 533-6766

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5316, rduffy@shoreline.edu

DUGGAN, PATSY(206) 546-4712

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2522, pduggan@shoreline.edu

DUNKINSON, SARAH(206) 533-6652

Human Resources and Legal Affairs, Rm. 1012, sdunkinson@shoreline.edu

DUNNE, ROSEMARY(206) 546-5823

Student Support Programs, Rm. 2910, rdunne@shoreline.edu

DUSENBERRY, PAMELA(206) 546-4626

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5358, pdusenbe@shoreline.edu

E


EASTON, AMY(206) 546-4528

Science, Rm. 2608, aeaston@shoreline.edu

ELENTENY, JIM(206) 533-6669

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 810, jelenteny@shoreline.edu

ERDOGAN MONSON, DUYGU(206) 546-4640

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 4109, dmonson@shoreline.edu

ERICKSON, REBECCA(206) 546-6693

Career Education Options (CEO Program), Rm. 5100, rjerickson@shoreline.edu

ESKRIDGE, RACHELLE(206) 546-5808

Financial Services/Accounting Office, Rm. 5227, reskridge@shoreline.edu

ESKRIDGE, STEVE(206) 546-4553

Athletics & Intramurals, Rm. 3024-B, seskridg@shoreline.edu

ESQUIBEL, ELENA(206) 546-6987

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5324, eesquibel@shoreline.edu

EVANS, RACHEL(206) 546-4501

Communications & Marketing, Rm. 1009, revans@shoreline.edu

F


FADER, BRADLEY(206) 546-4688

Business, Rm. 1416, bfader@shoreline.edu

FAGEL, JOYCE(206) 546-6984

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms, Rm. 5241, jfagel@shoreline.edu

FALK, ANNE(206) 546-4701

Foundation, Rm. 1005, afalk@shoreline.edu

FALK, ERIK(206) 546-4598

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106B, efalk@shoreline.edu

FANT, CLAIRE(206) 546-6763

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 2024, cfant@shoreline.edu

FELKE, NANCY(206) 546-4531

ESL/ABE/GED Programs, Rm. 5209, nfelke@shoreline.edu

FENG, SHUWEI (SHU)(206) 546-4703

Financial Services/Accounting Office, , sfeng@shoreline.edu

FENSKE, JENNIFER(206) 546-4533

Financial Services/Accounting Office, Rm. 5201, jfenske@shoreline.edu

FERNANDEZ, PAUL(206) 546-4530

eLearning & Virtual Campus, Rm. 4217, pfernand@shoreline.edu

FISCHER, AUDREY(206) 533-6643

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms, Rm. 5239, afischer@shoreline.edu

FITHIAN, ANNIKA(206) 546-7849

Career Education Options (CEO Program), Rm. 5113, afithian@shoreline.edu

FLEMING, KATIE(206) 546-5811

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2524, kfleming@shoreline.edu

FLYNN, SHANNON(206) 546-4705

Science, Rm. 5346, sflynn@shoreline.edu

FORST, LINDA(206) 546-4781

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5378, lforst@shoreline.edu

FRANCOIS, JASON(206) 546-4514

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5105, jfrancois@shoreline.edu

FU, BO(206) 546-6960

International Education, Rm. 9302, bfu@shoreline.edu

FUELL, LAWRENCE (LARRY)(206) 533-6750

Global Affairs Center, Rm. 5385, lfuell@shoreline.edu

G


GALAN, JESSICA(206) 533-6748

International Education, Rm. 9302, jgalan@shoreline.edu

GAMBOA, EMILIANO(206) 546-4633

Safety & Security, Rm. 5102, egamboa2@shoreline.edu

GARNSEY-HARTER, ANN(206) 546-5879

eLearning & Virtual Campus, Rm. 1205, agarnsey@shoreline.edu

GARRETT, SAVENA(206) 546-6967

Workforce Education, Rm. 5102, sgarrett@shoreline.edu

GENEST, TOM (206) 546-4777

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5339, tgenest@shoreline.edu

GIBSON, JESSICA(206) 546-4660

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5305, jgibson@shoreline.edu

GINES, LEONED(206) 546-4543

Science, Rm. 2815, lgines@shoreline.edu

GONZALEZ, ANGEL(206) 546-4654

Student Leadership Center, Rm. 9301, agonzalez@shoreline.edu

GONZALEZ, JESSICA(206) 546-4776

Tutoring Services, Rm. 4228, jgonzalez@shoreline.edu

GOTTAS, ELLEN(206) 546-6936

Technology Support Services, Rm. 4122, egottas@shoreline.edu

GOTTFRIED, RANDY(206) 546-5831

eLearning & Virtual Campus, Rm. 1216, rgottfried@shoreline.edu

GRIFFIN, KELLY(206) 546-4567

Science, Rm. 2800, kgriffin2@shoreline.edu

GRISHINCHUK, NINA(206) 533-6757

ESL/ABE/GED Programs, Rm. 5208, ngrishin@shoreline.edu

GUGGER, SUZANNE(206) 546-5863

Facility (Community) Rentals, Rm. 9114, sgugger@shoreline.edu

H


HABTEMARIAM, REZINA(206) 546-6973

Student Leadership Center, Rm. 9301, rhabtemariam2@shoreline.edu

HADLEY, LAUREN(206) 533-6725

Science, Rm. 2500, lhadley@shoreline.edu

HAGEN, JOSEPH(206) 533-6680

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106A, jhagen@shoreline.edu

HAHN, CHRISTOFER(206) 546-7625

Communications & Marketing, Rm. 1009, chahn@shoreline.edu

HAMAKO, ERIC(206) 546-4735

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5338, ehamako@shoreline.edu

HAMILTON, GUY (206) 533-6638

Science, Rm. 2806, ghamilton@shoreline.edu

HAN, SARAH(206) 533-6720

ESL/ABE/GED Programs, Rm. 5211, shan@shoreline.edu

HANDOJO, KRISTIA(206) 546-4654

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301, StudentPolicy@shoreline.edu

HANKINS, MARK(206) 546-4758

Automotive Programs, Rm. 2152, mhankins@shoreline.edu

HANSON, ELIZABETH(206) 546-4555

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5303, elhanson@shoreline.edu

HARRISON, JACOB

Science, , jharrison@shoreline.edu

HARVEY, CAROL MIMI(206) 546-4796

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5321, mharvey@shoreline.edu

HARVEY, TOMMY(206) 546-4661

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106C, tharvey@shoreline.edu

HEFFEL STEELE, KARIN(206) 546-7852

Tutoring Services, Rm. 4228, kheffel@shoreline.edu

HENRY, DUTCH(206) 546-5807

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5373, dhenry@shoreline.edu

HENTHORN, LISA(206) 533-6709

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5356, lhenthorn@shoreline.edu

HERRICK, PAUL(206) 546-4685

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5312, pherrick@shoreline.edu

HICKEY, LISA(206) 533-6634

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2307, lhickey@shoreline.edu

HIM, FRANK(206) 533-6680

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106A, fhim@shoreline.edu

HINNEBUSCH, SYDNEY(206) 546-4745

Athletics & Intramurals, Rm. 3024, shinnebusch2@shoreline.edu

HOBART, DEBRA(206) 546-4755

Advancement, Office of, Rm. 1005, dhobart@shoreline.edu

HOC, LY(206) 546-4661

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106C, lhoc@shoreline.edu

HOFFMAN-ROBINSON, GWYNITH(206) 533-6613

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms, Rm. 5245, gehoffman@shoreline.edu

HOLMES, DAVID(206) 546-4518

Technology Support Services, Rm. 4122, dholmes@shoreline.edu

HONEY, NIKKI(206) 546-5812

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2513B, nhoney@shoreline.edu

HORNING, CHLOE(206) 546-4774

Library and Media, Rm. 4205, chorning@shoreline.edu

HUGGINS, ROBERT

Science, Rm. 2502A, rhuggins@shoreline.edu

HUGHES, ANGELA(206) 546-5832

Student Support Programs, Rm. 5226, ahughes@shoreline.edu

HUMISTON, LAURA(206) 546-4654

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301, StudentSustain@shoreline.edu

HUMPHREY, MEGAN

International Education, , mhumphrey@shoreline.edu

HUNT, KATHIE(206) 546-4741

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5326, khunt@shoreline.edu

HUNTER, DEBRA(206) 546-4602

ESL/ABE/GED Programs, Rm. 5205, dhunter@shoreline.edu

I


IANNONE, JEFFREY(206) 533-6682

eLearning & Virtual Campus, Rm. 1200, jIannone@shoreline.edu

IDIART, JEANNETTE(206) 546-6944

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5363, jidiart@shoreline.edu

J


JENSEN, GREGORY(206) 546-4790

Auxiliary Services, Rm. 9114, gjensen@shoreline.edu

JOHNSON, ERNEST(206) 546-4582

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5347, ejohnson@shoreline.edu

JUNKINSMITH, JEFFREY(206) 546-4605

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 863, jjunkins@shoreline.edu

K


KAKIUCHI, MARIKO(206) 546-7848

Career Education Options (CEO Program), Rm. 5100, mkakiuchi@shoreline.edu

KALBFLEISCH, GARY(206) 546-5813

Technology Support Services, Rm. 4122, garyk@shoreline.edu

KALUSTYAN, ANGELA(206) 546-4690

Parent Child Center 282, Rm. 1902, akalustyan@shoreline.edu

KANESHIRO, KELLEY

Athletics & Intramurals, , kkaneshiro@shoreline.edu

KASBERG, ETHAN

Safety & Security, , ekasberg@shoreline.edu

KASHIWA, CHAUNTE(206) 546-4750

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 813, ckashiwa@shoreline.edu

KASHIWA, JEFF(206) 533-6669

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 810, jkashiwa@shoreline.edu

KEEVER, BRIAN(206) 546-5845

Manufacturing (CNC), Rm. 2504, bdkeever@shoreline.edu

KEITH, JEFF(206) 533-6606

Auxiliary Services, Rm. 9114, jkeith@shoreline.edu

KELLAM, AILSA(206) 546-4657

Business, Rm. 1410, akellam@shoreline.edu

KELLER, LESLIE(206) 533-6665

Parent Child Center 282, Rm. Room 1905, lkeller@shoreline.edu

KENDALL, HARUMI(206) 546-4676

International Education, Rm. 9302, hkendall@shoreline.edu

KENDALL, SHERRIE

Parent Child Center 282, , skendall@shoreline.edu

KIDD, BRIGITTE(206) 546-4788

ESL/ABE/GED Programs, Rm. 5205, bkidd@shoreline.edu

KIIVE, KYSHA(206) 546-4621

Enrollment Services, Rm. 5200, kkiive@shoreline.edu

KIM, ESTHER

Parent Child Center 282, ,

KIM, JEREMY(206) 533-6721

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301,

KING, DANIEL(206) 546-4702

Business, Rm. 1415, dking@shoreline.edu

KINSEL, AMY(206) 546-4679

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5329, akinsel@shoreline.edu

KLEISATH, MICHELLE (CHRISTINA)(206) 546-4587

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5339, mkleisath@shoreline.edu

KNAUF, DIANA(206) 546-4656

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5369, dknauf@shoreline.edu

KOCH, ASHER(206) 533-6721

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301,

KOENEN, PATRICK(206) 533-6611

Automotive Programs, Rm. 2917, pkoenen@shoreline.edu

KONG, CHANTHOL(206) 533-6680

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106A, ckong@shoreline.edu

KOST, BETTY(206) 546-4737

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2319, mkost@shoreline.edu

KOVAL, ALEKSEY(206) 546-6907

Technology Support Services, Rm. 4122, akoval@shoreline.edu

KOVARIK, DINA(206) 546-4747

Science, Rm. 2814, dkovarik@shoreline.edu

KRISTEK, BARBARA(206) 546-4742

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5327, barbk@shoreline.edu

KRUPA, HANNA(206) 546-4711

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2525, hkrupa@shoreline.edu

KUCZMARSKI, FREDERIC(206) 546-6993

Science, Rm. 5348, fkuczmar@shoreline.edu

KUEHNERT, LINDA(206) 546-4575

Science, Rm. 2821, lkuehner@shoreline.edu

KULARATNE, KANCHANA(206) 546-4508

International Education, Rm. 9302, kkularatne@shoreline.edu

KUMAR, DHIRENDRA(206) 546-4633

Safety & Security, , dkumar@shoreline.edu

L


LAIRD, ANN(206) 546-4538

Business, Rm. 1419, alaird@shoreline.edu

LAMOREAUX, TIFFANY(206) 546-4783

Workforce Education, Rm. 5101 #12, tlamoreaux@shoreline.edu

LANDAVERDE, HUGO(206) 546-4661

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106C, hlandaverde@shoreline.edu

LANE, MELINDA(206) 533-6761

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2512C, mlane@shoreline.edu

LANGLEY, DONNA(206) 546-4615

Financial Aid, Rm. 5200, dlangley2@shoreline.edu

LARSEN, DEANN(206) 546-6708

Technology Support Services, Rm. 4102, dlarsen@shoreline.edu

LAYNE, LISA(206) 546-7858

Human Resources and Legal Affairs, Rm. 1013, llayne@shoreline.edu

LE PAGE, GREGORY(206) 546-4732

Auxiliary Services, , glepage@shoreline.edu

LE, QUANG(206) 546-4661

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106C, qle@shoreline.edu

LEAHY, ALISON(206) 546-5891

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 5334, aleahy@shoreline.edu

LEE, AARON(206) 546-4510

Human Resources and Legal Affairs, Rm. 1015, alee2@shoreline.edu

LEE, HOWARD(206) 546-5848

International Education, Rm. 9302, hlee@shoreline.edu

LEE, JORDAN(206) 533-6713

eLearning & Virtual Campus, Rm. 5230, jlee@shoreline.edu

LEE, SZE (WINSTON)(206) 546-4654

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301,

LESLIE, DANIEL(206) 546-4633

Safety & Security, Rm. 5102, dleslie@shoreline.edu

LEVY, DEREK(206) 546-4544

Student Support Programs, Rm. 5216, dlevy@shoreline.edu

LEWIS, SAFAA(206) 546-4632

International Education, Rm. 9302, slewis@shoreline.edu

LEYDEN, SARAH(206) 546-5819

Science, Rm. 5357, sleyden@shoreline.edu

LI, WEIQIANG (BILL)(206) 533-5107

Technology Support Services, Rm. 4122, bli@shoreline.edu

LIGHT, ROB(206) 546-7843

Workforce Education, Rm. 5100, rlight@shoreline.edu

LOPER, MATTHEW(206) 546-4683

Science, Rm. 5351, mloper@shoreline.edu

LOVEJOY, JULIET(206) 546-4574

Science, Rm. 5311, jlovejoy@shoreline.edu

LOVELESS, ALAN (WILLIAM)(206) 546-4668

Career Education Options (CEO Program), Rm. 5111, wloveless@shoreline.edu

LOWENBORG, SHARON(206) 533-6778

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2301, slowenborg@shoreline.edu

LUCERO, EDWIN(206) 546-4633

Safety & Security, Rm. 5102, elucero@shoreline.edu

LYNN, MARTHA(206) 546-4634

Communications & Marketing, Rm. 1009, mlynn@shoreline.edu

M


MACH, LE(206) 546-4690

Parent Child Center 282, Rm. 1901, lmach2@shoreline.edu

MADISON, BONNIE(206) 546-5814

Technology Support Services, Rm. 4122, bmadison@shoreline.edu

MAGRATH, ADRIA(206) 546-4550

Science, Rm. 2808, amagrath@shoreline.edu

MAHARRY, TATYANA

Parent Child Center 282, , tmaharry@shoreline.edu

MAHFOUDI, FATIHA(206) 546-4570

Workforce Education, Rm. 5101, fmahfoudi@shoreline.edu

MAIN, SCOTT(206) 546-4784

Automotive Programs, Rm. 2153, smain@shoreline.edu

MALAWARAIR, SHOBHA(206) 546-5804

Financial Services/Accounting Office, Rm. 5227, smalawarair@shoreline.edu

MALIK, LISA(206) 546-7616

Academic & Student Affairs, Rm. 1003, lmalik@shoreline.edu

MALINSKY, ALEXANDER (SASHA)(206) 533-6769

Science, Rm. 5367, amalinsky@shoreline.edu

MALOTT, STEVE(206) 546-4670

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 809, smalott@shoreline.edu

MANEGOLD, MARTY(206) 546-4620

Business, , mmanegold@shoreline.edu

MARING, BAYTA(206) 546-6949

Academic & Student Affairs, Rm. 1002A, bmaring@shoreline.edu

MARQUES CHAVES, JANDIRA(206) 533-6721

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301, slcmediatech2@shoreline.edu

MARSHALL, NANCY(206) 546-4641

Student Affairs, Rm. 5202A, nmarshall@shoreline.edu

MARTIN-CUMMINS, ANN(206) 546-6926

Budget & Capital Finance, Rm. 1021B, amartin4@shoreline.edu

MARTINEZ, ARIOSTO

Health Occupations/PE, ,

MATZ, CHRISTOPHER(206) 546-4558

Library and Media, Rm. 4208, cmatz@shoreline.edu

MAXFIELD, LORI(206) 533-6659

Communications & Marketing, Rm. 1009 D, lmaxfield@shoreline.edu

MCCLOSKEY, POLLIE A(206) 546-4593

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5364, pmccloskey@shoreline.edu

MCCLOSKEY, STEPHEN(206) 546-5871

Business, Rm. 1404, smccloskey@shoreline.edu

MCENTIRE, JO(206) 546-5805

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5314, jmcentir@shoreline.edu

MCKINZEY, SARAH(206) 546-4408

Library and Media, Rm. 4216, smckinzey@shoreline.edu

MCNAMARA, EMIKO(206) 533-6680

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106A, emcnamara@shoreline.edu

MCVEETY, TIFFANY(206) 546-6647

Workforce Education, Rm. 1408, tmcveety@shoreline.edu

MEIER, TIFFANY(206) 546-6953

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms, Rm. 5233, tmeier@shoreline.edu

MELCHERT, LAEL

Science, ,

MELTON, CHRIS(206) 546-4613

Enrollment Services, Rm. 5250, cmelton@shoreline.edu

MICKELBERRY, LINDA(206) 546-4664

Technology Support Services, Rm. 4109, lmickelb@shoreline.edu

MIDDLETON, JANEL(206) 546-4614

Enrollment Services, Rm. 5200, jmiddleton@shoreline.edu

MILLER, JIM(206) 546-5895

Technology Support Services, Rm. 4122, jrmiller@shoreline.edu

MINTO, MEGAN(206) 546-5882

Workforce Education, Rm. 5100, mminto@shoreline.edu

MORSE, MOLLY(206) 546-6947

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2328, mmorse@shoreline.edu

MUNSELL, HEATHER

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, , hmunsell@shoreline.edu

MURATA, CLAIRE(206) 546-5820

Library and Media, Rm. 4210, cmurata@shoreline.edu

N


NACANAYNAY, ANA (206) 546-4652

Academic & Student Affairs, , anacanaynay@shoreline.edu

NACANAYNAY, RAMON(206) 546-4690

Parent Child Center 282, Rm. 1900, rnacanaynay@shoreline.edu

NGUYEN, HUNG(206) 546-4661

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106A, hnguyen@shoreline.edu

NGUYEN, TAM(206) 546-4654

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301, StudentTech@shoreline.edu

NGUYEN, THAO(206) 546-4661

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106A, tnguyen@shoreline.edu

NICHOLSON, LAURA(206) 546-4584

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2332, lnicholson@shoreline.edu

NOLD, JOHN(206) 546-4728

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 1600A, jnold@shoreline.edu

NORIMATSU, RON(206) 533-6678

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106C, rnorimat@shoreline.edu

O


OESTREICH, DUANE(206) 546-4661

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106A, doestreich@shoreline.edu

OGILVIE, JACQUIE(206) 546-5851

Automotive Programs, Rm. 2177, jogilvie@shoreline.edu

OKAWARA, CYNTHIA(206) 546-6758

International Education, Rm. 9302, cokawara@shoreline.edu

OLDHAM, DAVIS(206) 546-4768

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5355, doldham@shoreline.edu

OLSSON, MARIA-LYNN

Student Support Programs, , molsson@shoreline.edu

OSENAR, ALEXANDER(206) 533-6657

Manufacturing (CNC), Rm. 2502A, aosenar@shoreline.edu

OTTO, CATHERINE(206) 546-4780

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2309, cotto@shoreline.edu

OWENS, JEROME(206) 546-4519

Science, Rm. 2716, jowens2@shoreline.edu

P


PALACIOS, KAROL

Parent Child Center 282, , kpalacios@shoreline.edu

PARDANANI, SAMIRA(206) 546-6940

International Education, Rm. 9303, spardana@shoreline.edu

PARKS, GARY(206) 546-4785

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5313, gparks@shoreline.edu

PATRICK, CATHY(206) 546-4540

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5329, cpatrick@shoreline.edu

PAUSTAIN, MICHAEL(206) 546-4598

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106B, mpaustai@shoreline.edu

PAYNE, TIMOTHY(206) 546-4706

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5342, tpayne@shoreline.edu

PEACE-GLADSTONE, BETTY(206) 546-4729

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5384, bpeace-g@shoreline.edu

PEARCE, LEAH(206) 546-4714

Auxiliary Services, Rm. 9114, lpearce@shoreline.edu

PEARCE, SARAH(206) 546-4545

Student Support Programs, Rm. 5226, spearce@shoreline.edu

PEDERSON, MARGIE(206) 546-5867

Financial Aid, Rm. 5249, mpederson@shoreline.edu

PELLETIER, TREVOR

Science, Rm. 5336, tpelletier@shoreline.edu

PENN, JUDY(206) 546-4782

Science, Rm. 2807, jpenn@shoreline.edu

PETERS, LYNETTE(206) 533-6754

Women's Center, Rm. 5100, lpeters@shoreline.edu

PETERS, NORAH(206) 546-4559

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms, Rm. 5229, npeters2@shoreline.edu

PETRUZZELLA, LOUISE(206) 546-4567

Science, Rm. 2800, lpetruzzella2@shoreline.edu

PHILLIPS, DENICE(206) 546-6963

Financial Aid, Rm. 5200, dphillips@shoreline.edu

PHIPPEN, DAVID(206) 546-4572

Science, Rm. 2817, dphippen@shoreline.edu

PHIPPS, EDWARD(206) 546-6988

Auxiliary Services, Rm. 9114, ephipps@shoreline.edu

PICKERING, PETER(206) 546-6942

Technology Support Services, Rm. 4122, ppickeri@shoreline.edu

PINCUS, ELLEN(206) 546-5842

Human Resources and Legal Affairs, Rm. 1012, epincus@shoreline.edu

PINTER, DAVID(206) 546-4717

Advancement, Office of, Rm. 1021A, dpinter@shoreline.edu

POTTER-HENDERSON, LESLIE(206) 546-4554

Library and Media, Rm. 4206, lhenders@shoreline.edu

PRIGMORE, SATOKO(206) 546-4515

Human Resources and Legal Affairs, Rm. 1014, sprigmore@shoreline.edu

PROFFITT, JUDITH(206) 546-4744

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2301, jproffit@shoreline.edu

PSOTA, TRAVIS(206) 533-6691

Student Support Programs, Rm. 2910, tpsota@shoreline.edu

Q


QAASIM, TASLEEM(206) 546-4787

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5350, tqaasim@shoreline.edu

R


RAMOS, JOCELYN(206) 546-4690

Parent Child Center 282, Rm. 1904, joramos@shoreline.edu

RAVEN, GREYELLE(206) 546-4654

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301, greyelleraven@gmail.com

REDMAN, TRENA(206) 546-4720

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2336, tredman@shoreline.edu

REID, DOUG(206) 546-4759

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 812, dreid@shoreline.edu

REMOVE, REMOVE(206) 546-4755

Foundation, Rm. 1005, cpasse@shoreline.edu

REYNOLDS, ROGER(206) 546-5845

Science, Rm. 2502A, rreynolds@shoreline.edu

RHODES, GRACE(206) 546-4101

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 4302, grhodes@shoreline.edu

RIAZANOV, VOLODYMYR

Technology Support Services, , vriazanov@shoreline.edu

RIOS ERICKSON, AURA(206) 546-4566

ESL/ABE/GED Programs, Rm. 5210, aerickso@shoreline.edu

ROBERTS, CHERYL(206) 546-4552

ADMINISTRATION, President’s Office, , clroberts@shoreline.edu

ROBERTSON, MARISSA(206) 546-4608

Testing & Assessment Services, Rm. 5100, mroberts@shoreline.edu

RODY, T. SEAN(206) 546-6983

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 1525, srody@shoreline.edu

RONER, KEVIN(206) 533-6793

Automotive Programs, Rm. 2155, kevin.roner@shoreline.edu

ROSARIO, KENNY(206) 533-6711

Technology Support Services, Rm. 4122, krosario@shoreline.edu

ROSTKOSKI, STEPHEN(206) 546-6962

Library and Media, Rm. 4203, srostkoski@shoreline.edu

ROVNER, AMY(206) 546-6937

Virtual Campus, eLearning & Instructional Technolo, Rm. 1203, arovner@shoreline.edu

S


SALTER, THOMAS(206) 533-6680

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106A, tsalter@shoreline.edu

SAMPSON, DIANA(206) 546-4512

International Education, Rm. 9302, dsampson@shoreline.edu

SANDERS, MELISSA(206) 546-5880

Human Resources and Legal Affairs, Rm. 1013, msanders@shoreline.edu

SANDVEN, LAUREN(206) 533-6795

Science, Rm. 2811, lsandven@shoreline.edu

SAVAGE, NIRMALA(206) 533-6610

Science, Rm. 2819, nsavage@shoreline.edu

SAVANAH, JR., GEORGE(206) 546-6929

Financial Aid, Rm. 5200, gsavanah@shoreline.edu

SCARPA, JULIET(206) 546-4696

Academic & Student Affairs, Rm. 1004, jscarpa@shoreline.edu

SCHRENK, KATHRYN(206) 546-4565

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5390, kschrenk@shoreline.edu

SCHROEDER, SUSIE(206) 546-4704

Communications & Marketing, Rm. 1009, sschroeder@shoreline.edu

SCHULZ, GRACE(206) 546-5824

Communications & Marketing, Rm. 1009A, gschulz@shoreline.edu

SCHULZ, JAMES(206) 546-4724

Science, Rm. 2930, jschulz@shoreline.edu

SEEGERS, SUEANNE(206) 546-4710

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2330, sseegers@shoreline.edu

SEKI, STEVEN(206) 546-4548

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms, Rm. 5238, sseki@shoreline.edu

SHAFNER, CHRISTINE(206) 546-4667

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 2055, cshafner@shoreline.edu

SHANKS, ANNA(206) 546-4708

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2330, ashanks@shoreline.edu

SHARP, MOLLIE(206) 546-4743

Health Occupations/PE, , msharp@shoreline.edu

SHAWHAN, KENDALL(206) 533-6783

Foundation, Rm. 1005, kshawhan@shoreline.edu

SHEAFFER, MARY(206) 546-6904

ADMINISTRATION, President’s Office, Rm. 1000, msheaffe@shoreline.edu

SHERRITT, CECILY(206) 546-5841

Enrollment Services, Rm. 5200, csherrit@shoreline.edu

SIMONS, PAULINE(206) 546-4527

Financial Services/Accounting Office, Rm. 5246, psimons@shoreline.edu

SIMPSON, JESSICA(206) 546-4749

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2313, jsimpson2@shoreline.edu

SLEIGHT, SHELBY(206) 546-4585

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5383, ssleight@shoreline.edu

SMITH, GAVIN(206) 546-4792

Technology Support Services, Rm. 5360, gavinsmith@shoreline.edu

SMITH, J TODD

Science, , jtsmith@shoreline.edu

SMITH, KEITH(206) 546-6969

Manufacturing (CNC), Rm. 2501, ksmith2@shoreline.edu

SMITH, LISA(206) 546-5862

Student Leadership Center, Rm. 9301, lsmi@shoreline.edu

SMITH, MICAELA(206) 546-6908

Student Leadership Center, Rm. 9301, mhsmith@shoreline.edu

SMITH, STEPHEN(206) 546-4694

Human Resources and Legal Affairs, Rm. 1013A, spsmith@shoreline.edu

SMORODINSKY, MAYA(206) 546-4680

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5353, msmorodin@shoreline.edu

SMUIDRINS, DAINA(206) 533-6649

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5365, dsmuidri@shoreline.edu

SPITZ, BRUCE(206) 546-4662

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 807, bspitz@shoreline.edu

SPIZMAN, RAYMOND(206) 546-4539

Business, Rm. 1421, rspizman@shoreline.edu

SREY, SOEUM(206) 546-6680

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106A, ssrey@shoreline.edu

STAFFA, ADAM(206) 533-6775

Advancement, Office of, Rm. 1009, astaffa@shoreline.edu

STANGOHR, TIGIST(206) 546-4763

Financial Aid, Rm. 5200, stangohr@shoreline.edu

STAPLETON, AMY(206) 546-7841

Communications & Marketing, Rm. 1009B, astaplet@shoreline.edu

STARR, DAVID(206) 546-4725

Business, Rm. 1405, dstarr@shoreline.edu

STEINMETZ, MAYUMI(206) 546-5887

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5372, msteinme@shoreline.edu

STENSLAND, EMILY(206) 546-4654

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301, StudentJustice@shoreline.edu

STEPHENS, LORI(206) 546-4766

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2311, dstephen@shoreline.edu

STERNBERG, EVE(206) 546-6930

Workforce Education, Rm. 5101, esternberg@shoreline.edu

STERNER, ANNA(206) 546-4771

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2337, asterner@shoreline.edu

STEVENS, ALISON(206) 546-4651

Academic & Student Affairs, Rm. 1003A, amstevens@shoreline.edu

STEWART, KELSEY

Facilities & Capital Projects, , kstewart@shoreline.edu

STRAIN, OWEN(206) 546-4607

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 818, ostrain@shoreline.edu

STREITZ, KIM(206) 546-4623

Enrollment Services, Rm. 5247, kstreitz@shoreline.edu

SUNWALL, NICOLE(206) 546-4542

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms, Rm. 5231, nsunwall@shoreline.edu

SZABLYA, JANOS(206) 546-4793

Automotive Programs, Rm. 2168, jszablya@shoreline.edu

SZTAIN, DEBORA

Parent Child Center 282, , dsztain@shoreline.edu

T


TAKECHI, KEITH(206) 546-5809

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 2051, ktakechi@shoreline.edu

TANKERSLEY, JOHN(206) 546-5803

International Education, Rm. 9302, jtankersley@shoreline.edu

TAYLOR, TERRY(206) 546-4589

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5343, ttaylor@shoreline.edu

TEPPER, ROSALIE(206) 533-6627

Science, Rm. 4209, rtepper@shoreline.edu

TERRELL-POWELL, YVONNE(206) 546-4509

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms, Rm. 5241, yterrell@shoreline.edu

THOMPSON, KIMBERLEY(206) 546-6910

Student Affairs, Rm. 5202, kthompson@shoreline.edu

THOMPSON, ROBERT(206) 546-4678

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5317, rthomps@shoreline.edu

THORNE, REBEKAH

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms, , rthorne@go.shoreline.edu

TING, GUY(206) 546-4692

Science, Rm. 2822, gting@shoreline.edu

TORREZ, NATHAN(206) 546-4633

Safety & Security, Rm. 5102, ntorrez@shoreline.edu

TOTTEN, DANNICA(206) 533-6604

Testing & Assessment Services, Rm. 5100, dtotten@shoreline.edu

TOWNS-VON STAUBER, KRISTINE(206) 546-5890

International Education, Rm. 9302, ktowns@shoreline.edu

TRAN, CHUNG

Facilities & Capital Projects, , ctran@shoreline.edu

TRAN, PHAT(206) 533-6680

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106A, hptran@shoreline.edu

TRAN, TOAN(206) 533-6680

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5106A, tdtran@shoreline.edu

TRIPPEL, STUART(206) 546-4672

Administrative Services, Rm. 1016, strippel@shoreline.edu

TSE, CHUN(206) 546-4638

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5376, ctse@shoreline.edu

TUNGOL, MARIA VICTORIA(206) 546-6964

Running Start/High School Programs, Rm. 5217, mtungol@shoreline.edu

TURNER, DONNA(206) 546-4434

Parent Child Center 282, Rm. 1914, dturner@shoreline.edu

V


VAN ENGEN, REBECCA(206) 546-4513

Financial Services/Accounting Office, Rm. 5204, rvanengen@shoreline.edu

VASISHTH, NEAL(206) 546-4736

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5344, nvasisht@shoreline.edu

VELEZ, MARK(206) 546-4650

Automotive Programs, Rm. 2109, mvelez@shoreline.edu

VERVER, KEVIN(206) 533-6705

Technology Support Services, Rm. 4122, kverver@shoreline.edu

VILLANUEVA, GINGER(206) 533-6637

International Education, Rm. 9302, gvillanueva@shoreline.edu

VINBERG, DAWN(206) 546-6955

Administrative Services, Rm. 1019, dvinberg@shoreline.edu

VO, MINH(206) 546-4654

Student Government/A&E Board, Rm. 9301, StudentVP@shoreline.edu

VON SCHLIEDER, LYNN(206) 546-4734

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2315, lvonschl@shoreline.edu

W


WADE, PATRICIA(206) 533-6684

eLearning & Virtual Campus, Rm. 1203, pwade2@shoreline.edu

WALLEY, SHERRI(206) 546-4661

Facilities & Capital Projects, Rm. 5105, swalley@shoreline.edu

WENNSTROM, KIRA(206) 546-4578

Science, Rm. 2816, kwennstrom@shoreline.edu

WEST, MARK(206) 533-6653

Athletics & Intramurals, Rm. 3010, mwest@shoreline.edu

WEST, RAQUEL(206) 533-6653

Athletics & Intramurals, Rm. 3010, rawest@shoreline.edu

WHITE, SARAH(206) 546-4774

Library and Media, Rm. 4205, swhite@shoreline.edu

WHITESIDE, ROSEMARY(206) 533-6719

Veterans Programs, Rm. 5226, rwhiteside@shoreline.edu

WILFONG, SHARON(206) 546-7618

Workforce Education, Rm. 5101, swilfong@shoreline.edu

WILSON, ERIN(206) 546-6956

eLearning & Virtual Campus, Rm. 5230, erinwilson@shoreline.edu

WILSON, LAUREN(206) 546-6985

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5340, lwilson@shoreline.edu

WINTERS, ANNAMARIA(206) 546-4765

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5371, anwinters@shoreline.edu

WRIGHT, TIMOTHY(206) 546-4516

Social Sciences and Equity & Justice, Rm. 5374, twright@shoreline.edu

WUNG, YUSHIN(206) 546-6924

International Education, , ywung@shoreline.edu

Y


YAHIAOUI, AMAR(206) 546-4738

Science, Rm. 2820, ayahiaou@shoreline.edu

YATES, ALAN(206) 533-6771

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 2054, ayates@shoreline.edu

YBARRA, SUNNY(206) 546-4673

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms, Rm. 5232, sybarra@shoreline.edu

YIN, MING-JEN(206) 546-4727

Financial Aid, Rm. 5200, myin2@shoreline.edu

YONEMITSU, LORI(206) 546-4552

ADMINISTRATION, President’s Office, Rm. 1018, lyonemitsu@shoreline.edu

Z


ZERBY, LISA(206) 546-4693

Health Occupations/PE, Rm. 2310, lzerby@shoreline.edu

ZIMMERS, BROOKE(206) 546-4795

Humanities & ESL/ABE/GED, Rm. 5320, bzimmers@shoreline.edu

ZURA, VERONICA(206) 546-7858

Human Resources and Legal Affairs, Rm. 1012A, vzura@shoreline.edu

ZWEIFACH, ALICIA(206) 533-6639

Advising/Counseling Services/High School Pgms, Rm. 5229, azweifach@shoreline.edu

ZWINGLI, ROBERT(206) 546-5859

International Education, Rm. 3031, bzwingli@shoreline.edu